UP BEAT I-GIMNAZJUM KL.I
ćw.6 str.41
Wybierz właściwe słowo lub zwrot
2.That's a bad idea.I (want/don't want)to do it.
3.What an awful film!I (want/don't want)to buy the DVD.
4.This is a great computer game.(Can I borrow it?/I don't want it.)
5.What a weird song!(I don't like/love it.)
6.This is terrible food.I(want/don't want)to eat here again.
7.Football's brilliant.I( love /hate it)
8.A:Is the film funny?
B:Yes,it is.It's(very good/bad)
9.This house is really cool.I(like/don't like)it.
10.A:Your mobile phone is fantastic,
B:Yes (it's new and expensive/old and difficult to use)

2

Odpowiedzi

  • megu
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-03-10T18:46:37+01:00
2.That's a bad idea.I don't want to do it.
3.What an awful film!I don't want to buy the DVD.
4.This is a great computer game. Can I borrow it?
5.What a weird song! I don't like
6.This is terrible food.I don't want to eat here again.
7.Football's brilliant.I love
8.A:Is the film funny?
B:Yes,it is.It's very good.
9.This house is really cool.I like it.
10.A:Your mobile phone is fantastic,
B:Yes. It's new and expensive
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T18:50:59+01:00
2. I don't want to do it
3. I don't want
4. Can I borrow
5. I love it
6. I don't want
7. I love it
8. It's verry good
9. I like it
10. it's new and expensive


Na 1000 % jest DOBRZE :) Aha ten gościu powyżej ma źle :/ w 5 weird to : fantastyczna i nieziemska !!!
3 5 3