Witam Daje Naj!!!
Napisz list po angielsku do kolezanki w którym opiszesz swoje ulubione sweto rodzinne
-jakie to swieto i gdzie sie spotyka twoja rodzina.
-opisz co zwykle robicie i co sprawia ci najwiecej radosci
-wspomnij niezwykla sytuacje ktora kiedys miala miejsce podczas rodzinnych swiat i jak wszyscy sie w tedy czuli
-zapytaj jaki jest jego ulubione swieto i jak je zwykle obchodzi.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T19:25:57+01:00
Greetings Jennifer!
How are you? You didn't write a letter to me for weeks! Anyway i want to say you what's my favourite holiday. My favourite holiday is christmas. In christmas my family gather at one table. We're eating traditional christmas food. For example: carp(chodzi o karpia)and other fish. I'm happy when I unwraps gifts(rozpakowuje prezenty). One day in christmas someone came, it was my uncle, aunt, grandparents and cousins. We were very suprised! It was really funny! Jennifer what's your favourite holiday? I hope u write me a letter now. Your best friend Kate.
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T20:02:27+01:00
List:

Droga Magdaleno!
Piszę do Ciebie ten list, żeby Ci opowiedzieć o moim ulubionym, rodzinnym święcie. Moim ulubionym świętem rodzinnym jest Wielkanoc. Ponieważ jest to czas radości Zmartwychwstania Pana Jezusa. Moja rodzina spotyka się zazwyczaj w domu mojej cioci, lub u mnie. Trzy lata temu, podczas Wielkanocy moja rodzina malowała jajka w domu cioci. Jajko wyleciało mi z rąk i wpadło do dużego słoika z farbą. Farba rozpryskała się po całej kuchni, brudząc wszystkich. Było mi trochę głupio, ale wszyscy śmieliśmy się z tego wydarzenia.
Jakie jest twoje ulubione święto rodzinne? Jak je spędzasz?
Do zobaczenia
Dominika :)

~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tłumaczenie:

Dear Magda !
I am writing to you this letter to tell you about my favorite family feast. My favorite family feats is Easter, because this is a time of joy of the Resurrection of Jesus. My family normally meet at the house of my aunt, or in my house. Three years ago, my family painted Easter eggs on my aunt's house. Eggs went out of my hands and fell into a large jar with paint. The paint poured in throughout the kitchen, messing all. It was a bit silly, but we all laughed with this event.
What is your favorite family feast? How do you spend it?
See you
Dominika :)
4 4 4