Zadanie1
wybierz właściwą formę czasownika :
A) My friends are playing/plaing/play football at the moment.
B)He is watching/watches/watch a football match on TV now.
C)Sheila is writeing/writing/write a latter to her boyfriend in the bedroome.
D)Mark end Brenda are going/goes/go to the theatre every month.
E) George is swimming/swiming/swim in the rive now.
Zadanie 2
Zadaj pytanie do pogrubionej czesci zdania
A) I bought A NEW HOUSE TWO YEARS AGO.
B) My mother lost HER WALLET YESTERDAY.
C) We SAW an interesting film AT THE CINEMA on monday.
D) MY FRIENDS won a football match A WEEK AGO.
Zadanie 3
popraw błędy w poniższych zdaniach :
A) Did you went to the cinema yesterday?
B) I sended a letter to my friend yesterday ?
C) I didn"t invited my friend to the weedding.
D) Was your parents at home yesterday ?
E) Where did andy went ?
Zadanie 4
Używajac czasu Present Simple araz przyimków określających czas opisz swoj typowy dzień.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-23T19:12:23+02:00
1.
A) My friends are playing football at the moment.
B)He is watching a football match on TV now.
C)Sheila is writing a latter to her boyfriend in the bedroome.
D)Mark end Brenda are going to the theatre every month.
E) George is swimming in the rive now.
2.
A) When did you buy a new house ?
B)When did your mother lose her wallet ?
c)Where did you see an interesing film ?
d) Who did win a footbal match ? When did your friend win a football match ?
3. went - go
b)sended - sent
c) ivited - invite
d)was - were
e- went - go
pozdro ; ]
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-23T19:16:06+02:00
Zadanie1
wybierz właściwą formę czasownika :
A) My friends are playing football at the moment.
B)He is watching a football match on TV now.
C)Sheila is writing a latter to her boyfriend in the bedroome.
D)Mark end Brenda go to the theatre every month.
E) George is swimming in the rive now.
Zadanie 2
Zadaj pytanie do pogrubionej czesci zdania
A) I bought A NEW HOUSE TWO YEARS AGO.
What did you buy two years ago?
B) My mother lost HER WALLET YESTERDAY.
What did your mother lose yesterday?
C) We SAW an interesting film AT THE CINEMA on monday.
Where did you see an interesting film on Monday?
D) MY FRIENDS won a football match A WEEK AGO.
Who did win a football match a week ago?
Zadanie 3
popraw błędy w poniższych zdaniach :
A) Did you go to the cinema yesterday?
B) I sent a letter to my friend yesterday ?
C) I didn"t invite my friend to the weedding.
D) Were your parents at home yesterday ?
E) Where did andy go ?