Bardzo proszę kilka pytań ;) Naj



Napisz pytania do podanych odpowiedzi.
1............................................?
1.The exploration of space started in 1957.
2............................................?
2.Man first went into space in 1961.
3...........................................?
3.Apollo 11 went to the moon.
4................................................?
4.Apollo 11 stayed in space for nine days.
5..................................................?
5.The astronauts did experiments?
6................................................?
6.The astronauts wore specesuits.
7................................................?
They started training five years ago.
8............................................?
8.Mr Tito paid euro 14 milion to go into space
9..................................................?
He relaxed and listened to CDs in space.




Napisz zdania w formie twierdzącej lub przeczącej
1.I went to the moon last week.
...........
2.She didn't wear a hemlet.
...........
3.They met people from different countries.
.........
4.He didn't spend a lot of money.
.......
5.We are space food!
.......
6.We came home late.
......
7.He said'goodbye'.
.....
8.They didn't speak on the telephone.
......
9.She made a video
9............

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T19:58:22+01:00
1- When did the exploration of space start?
1.The exploration of space started in 1957.

2. When did the first man go into space?
2.Man first went into space in 1961.

3. What went to the moon?
3.Apollo 11 went to the moon.

4. How long did Apollo 11 stay in space?
4.Apollo 11 stayed in space for nine days.

5.What were the astronauts doing there?
5.The astronauts did experiments.

6.What did the astronauts wear?
6.The astronauts wore specesuits.

7.When did they start training?
7.They started training five years ago.

8.How much did Mr Tito pay for going into the space?
8.Mr Tito paid euro 14 milion to go into space

9.What were he doing there?
He relaxed and listened to CDs in space.


Napisz zdania w formie twierdzącej lub przeczącej
1.I went to the moon last week.
1. I didn't to to the moon last week.

2.She didn't wear a helmet.
2. She wore a helmet.

3.They met people from different countries.
3. They didn't meet people from different countries.

4.He didn't spend a lot of money.
4. He spent a lot of money

5.We are space food! (Zabardzo nie rozumiem)
5. We aren't space food!

6.We came home late.
6. We didn't come home late.

7.He said'goodbye'.
7. He didn't say goodbye.

8.They didn't speak on the telephone.
8. They spoke on the telephone

9.She made a video
9.She didn't make a video.
2010-03-10T20:58:53+01:00
1.Which year the space exploration began in ?

2.Where at first the man entered ?

3.Where Apollo 11 flew ?

4.How many of time did Apollo 11 stay in the space?

5.What did astronauts do?

6.

7.When did they start aiming?

8.How many did you pay Tito in order to enter the space?

9.What did he do in the space?