Uzupełnij zdania podanych rzeczowników w odpowiedniej formie
Paul will go out(go out)witch Mary if she phones(phone)him
1 If Sara......invite)us,we....(gp) to her sleepover next weekend
2 We....(not watch) the film if it....(be) terrible.
3 If Jack....(pass) his exams in June,he....(not study) in August
4) I.....(send) you a postcard if I.....(remember).
5 If Cathy.....(not finish) her homework tonight,she......(do) it tomorrow
6 If I........(not go) to university. I......(get) a job

Na dzisiaj

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T20:06:28+01:00
1. If Sara invites us, we will go to her sleepover next weekend.
2. We won't watch the film if it's terrible.
3. If Jack passes his exams in June, he won't study in August.
4. I'll send you a postcard if I remember.
5. If Cathy won't finish her homework tonight, she'll do it tomorrow.
6. If I won't go to university, I'll get a job. (ma najwiekszy sens dla mnie)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T20:07:00+01:00
1. invites / will go
2. will not watch /is
3. passes / will not study
4. will send / remember
5. doesn't finish/ will do
6. don't go / will get