Jesteś na wakacjach w Anglii. W czasie, kiedy byłaś/eś w domu, zadzwoniła sekretarka ze szkoły językowej, w której uczy się Twój kolega/Twoja koleżanka. Z którym/którą mieszkasz w pokoju. Przygotuj notatkę, w której:
-poinformujesz kolegę/koleżankę, kto dzwonił
-napiszesz, że zajęcia w dniu jutrzejszym zostały odwołane
-dodasz, że sekretarka prosi kolegę/koleżankę o jak najszybszy kontakt telefoniczny ze szkoła

błagam mam to na jutro

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T20:43:02+01:00

Ann,
when you are making shoping, secretary from your school called to you. She told me that your lesson tommorow are dismissed. She asked you to the fast contact with school,
xyz
1 3 1
2010-03-10T20:43:19+01:00
Today rang the secretary of your school.
Asked to give you that tomorrow classes were canceled and asked for quick contact.
1 1 1
2010-03-10T21:18:59+01:00
Rachel, a secretary from your English course called. She asked me to tell you that tomorrow's calesses are canceled. She wants you to call her as soon as possible.
see you later
XYZ