Wybierz poprawną odpowiedź
A: Would you like some tea?
B: a I'd prefer coffee.
b So would I.

A: Do you like sushi?
B: a Ves please.
b Not really.

A: How about going to the theatre tonight?
B: a Yes, I like that.
b Yes, I'd love to.

A: Would you like something to drink?
B: a Orange juice, please.
b Ves, I do.

A: My parents bought me a car for my
birthday.
B: a Wow!
b That sounds terrible.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T21:57:53+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T21:58:00+01:00
A: Would you like some tea?
B: I'd prefer coffee.

A: Do you like sushi?
B: Not really.

A: How about going to the theatre tonight?
B: Yes, I like that.


A: Would you like something to drink?
B: Orange juice, please.

A: My parents bought me a car for my
birthday.
B: Wow!