Proszę o przetłumaczenie na język angielski...

Istnieje wiele rożnych uzależnień które spotykamy w codziennym życiu. Powszechnym problemem jest palenie papierosów, co gorsze dużo młodych ludzi sięga po nie. Ja nie cierpię dymu papierosowego i staram się nie przebywać w towarzystwie osób palących. Bardzo przeszkadza jak przy mnie ktoś pali więc nie utrzymuje zażyłych stosunków z takimi ludźmi. To samo dotyczy również osób pijących alkohol. Nie jestem zwolenniczka takich rozrywek a w środowisku młodzieżowym niestety jest coraz bardziej powszechne. Młodzi ludzie nie są świadomi jakie tego typu używki dają spustoszenie w organizmie. Coraz częściej słyszy się również o uzależnieniu od kompa lub gier. Odwyk jest bardzo ciężki i bardzo trudno powrócić do normalnego stanu. Ja jestem osoba aktywna i staram się żyć zdrowo. Prawdą jest, że przywiązuje duza uwagę do swego wyglądu. Myślę, że jestem uzależniona od jednej rzeczy, od przyjaźni. Moj chłopak, przyjaciele i rodzina są bardzo ważni i nie wyobrażam sobie bez nich swojego życia.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T22:37:52+01:00
There are many different addictions that we encounter in everyday life. A common problem is smoking, what is worse, many young people away from doing it. I hate cigarette smoke and try not to stay in the company of smokers. It interferes with me, as someone smokes so you do not maintain a strong relationship with such people. This also applies to people drinking alcohol. I am not a supporter of such entertainments in the youth environment, unfortunately, is becoming increasingly common. Young people are not aware of this type stimulants produce havoc in the body. Increasingly, one hears of the addiction kompa or games. Rehab is very heavy and very difficult to return to normal. I am an active and try to live a healthy life. It is true that pays big attention to his appearance. I think I'm dependent on one thing, the friendship. My boyfriend, friends and family are very important and can not imagine my life without them.
2010-03-10T22:38:32+01:00
There are many different addictions that we encounter in everyday life. A common problem is smoking, what is worse, many young people away from doing it. I hate cigarette smoke and try not to stay in the company of smokers. It interferes with me, as someone smokes so you do not maintain a strong relationship with such people. This also applies to people drinking alcohol.I am not a supporter of such entertainments in the youth environment, unfortunately, is becoming increasingly common. Young people are not aware of this type stimulants produce havoc in the body. Increasingly, one hears of the addiction kompa or games. Rehab is very heavy and very difficult to return to normal.I am an active and try to live a healthy life. It is true that pays big attention to his appearance. I think I'm dependent on one thing, the friendship. My boyfriend, friends and family are very important and can not imagine my life without them.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-10T22:38:37+01:00
There are many different addictions that we encounter in everyday life. A common problem is smoking, what is worse, many young people away from doing it. I hate cigarette smoke and try not to stay in the company of smokers. It interferes with me, as someone smokes so you do not maintain a strong relationship with such people. This also applies to people drinking alcohol. I am not a supporter of such entertainments in the youth environment, unfortunately, is becoming increasingly common. Young people are not aware of this type stimulants produce havoc in the body. Increasingly, one hears of the addiction kompa or games. Rehab is very heavy and very difficult to return to normal. I am an active and try to live a healthy life. It is true that pays big attention to his appearance. I think I'm dependent on one thing, the friendship. My boyfriend, friends and family are very important and can not imagine my life without them.