Zakreśl prawidłowe słowo:

1. You can come ACROSS / ROUND any time you like
2. Their new album hasn't come UP / DOWN
3. Mr Smith's name come UP / DOWN a lot during the meeting
4. I don't think the price of patrol will ACROSS / DOWN soon
5. You won't believe who I came OFF / ACROSS the supermarket

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T08:36:36+01:00
1.round
2.up
3.down
4.down
5.across
2010-03-11T08:51:38+01:00
1, round
2. up
3. up
4. down
5. across
2010-03-11T09:11:42+01:00
1.round
2.up
3.down
4.down
5.across