Wybierz właściwy czas:
Last winter, I had/was having a nasty accident while I skied/ was skiing
I was with my friend Joe. it was a beautiful morning. The sun shone/ was shining and lost of people skied/ were skiing. Suddenly, Joe lost/ was losing control as he was going round a gorner and crashed/ was crashing into me. I fell/ was falling and broke my leg. An air ambulance arrived/ was arriving and took/ was taking me to hospital. I was in hospital for two weeks!

Napisz w past simple/past continous
I (see) Sue in town yesterday but she (not/see) me. She (look) the other way.

I (meet)Tom and Ann at the airport a few weeks ago. They (go) to Berlin and I (go) to Madrid. We (have)a chat while we (wait) for our flights.

I (cycle) home yesterday when suddenly a man (step) out into the road front of me.I (go) quite fast but luckily I (manage) to stop in time and (not/hit) him.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-24T11:08:02+02:00
Last winter, I hada nasty accident while I was skiing
I was with my friend Joe. it was a beautiful morning. The sun shone and lost of people were skiing. Suddenly, Joe lostcontrol as he was going round a gorner and crashed into me. I was falling and broke my leg. An air ambulance arrived and took me to hospital. I was in hospital for two weeks!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-24T11:42:33+02:00
Last winter, I had a nasty accident while I was skiing
I was with my friend Joe. it was a beautiful morning. The sun was shining and lost of people were skiing. Suddenly, Joe lost/ control as he was going round a gorner and crashed into me. I fell and broke my leg. An air ambulance arrivedand took me to hospital. I was in hospital for two weeks!

Napisz w past simple/past continous
I saw Sue in town yesterday but she didn't see me. She was looking the other way.

I met Tom and Ann at the airport a few weeks ago. They were going to Berlin and I was going to Madrid. We had a chat
while we were waiting for our flights.

I was cycling home yesterday when suddenly a man stepped out into the road front of me.I was going quite fast but luckily I managed to stop in time and I didn't hit him.
5 5 5
2009-10-24T12:49:32+02:00
Last winter i was having a nasty accident while I was skiing I was with my friend Joe. it was a beautiful morning. The sun was shining and lots of people were skiing.Suddenly, Joe was losing control as he was going round a gorner and was crashing into me. I was taking me to hospital. I was in hospital for two weeks!

2)I saw Sue in town yesterday but she didn't see me. She looking the other way.

I met Tom and Ann at the airport a few weeks ago. They went to Berlin and I went to Madrid. We has a chat
while we waited for our flights.

I cycled home yesterday when suddenly a man steped out into the road front of me.I went quite fast but luckily I managed to stop in time and (not/hit) him.
4 1 4