Zad3:każde zdanie zawiera jeden błąd w użyciu czasu past continuous .odszukaj błędy i napisz poprawne zdania
b)Yesterday six children playing in the park
c)what were drinking you?
d)When I walked into the classroom this morning
e)When I went to bed last night,
zad4:dokończ zdania stosując formę past continuous.napisz o swojej rodzinie ,przyjaciołach,nauczycielu,pogodzie itp.
b-When I left home this morning, .................................
c-When I arrived at scool this morning, ..........................
d)When I walked into the classroom this morning, ................
e-When I went to bed last night
PLIS POMÓŻCIE DAJĘ NAJ

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T16:26:56+01:00
Zad.1
b)Yesterday six children playing in the park - Yesterday six children were playing in the park.
c)what were drinking you? - What were you drinking?
d)When I walked into the classroom this morning - When I was walking into the classroom this morning.
e)When I went to bed last night, - When I was going to bed last night

Zad.2
b- When I left home this morning, I was going to school
c- When I arrived at school this morning, I was learning a lot.
d) When I walked into the classroom this morning, my friends were learning Englisch
e- When I went to bed last night, I was trying sleep.


Liczę na najlepszą...
1 5 1
2010-03-11T16:33:18+01:00
B)Yesterday six children WERE playing in the park
c)what were YOU drinking?
d)When I walked into the classroom this morning
e)When I went to bed last night,
Dwóch ostatnich przykładów trochę nie rozkminiłam -.^

b-When I left home this morning, bus was leaving a bus stop.
c-When I arrived at scool this morning, my friends was waiting for me.
d)When I walked into the classroom this morning, teacher was reading my homework.
e-When I went to bed last night, my mom was watching tv in the livingroom.
2 3 2