1. write the names of three towns and three buildings: ............

2. complete the sentences :
bigger than, smaller than , the highest , bigger than , the biggest , nicest

1. poland is bigger than britain
2. gdańsk is ............ Łódz
3 .warsaw is ............city poland
4. pałac kultury i nauki is .......... building in poland .
5 wrocław is .......... kaatowice
6 . class ........ has got ........... people !

3. write true sentences about the places
1 ( nicer than ). ...........
2. ( the highest ) .........
3. (smallet than )..........
4 . ( older than ). ........
5 . (the biggest ).......
6. (the oldest ) ..........

pomocy!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-11T16:59:24+01:00
1. poland is bigger than britain
2. gdańsk is bigger than Łódz
3 .warsaw is the biggest city poland
4. pałac kultury i nauki is the highest building in poland .
5 wrocław is smaller than katowice
6 . class nicest has got bigger than people !

2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T17:01:08+01:00
1. write the names of three towns and three buildings:Gdask, Kalisz, Toruń, tower, castle, skyscaper

1. poland is bigger than britain
2. gdańsk is bigger than Łódz
3 .warsaw is the biggest city poland
4. pałac kultury i nauki is the highest building in poland .
5 wrocław is smaller than katowice
6 . class nicest has got bigger than people !

3. write true sentences about the places
1 ( nicer than ) Thema park is nicer than uniwersity.
2. ( the highest ) Pałac kultury i nauki is the highest building in Poland .
3. (smallet than ) Gdańsk is smaller than Łódz.
4 . ( older than ). Gniezni is older than Toruń.
5 . (the biggest ) Warsaw is the biggest city Poland.
6. (the oldest ) Gniezno ist the oldest town in Poland.

Pozdro ;)
11 4 11