Zadanie po angielsku.
Cand and complete the table with the nouns in the box.

ramka : desert , flower , plant, rain , season , water , weather , year

1 rubryka tabeli : 2 rubryka tabeli
Countable nouns | Uncountable nouns

pliss.. pomuszcie dam naj :))

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-11T17:21:21+01:00
Countable nouns: desart, flower, plant, tear
Uncountable nouns: rain, season, water, weather
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T17:27:40+01:00
Countable: desert, flower, plant, year,
uncountable: rain, water , weather,season