1.każde zdanie zawiera błąd w użyciu czasu past continuous.odszukaj błędy i napisz poprawne zdania:
d- at six o'clock I was did my homework
e-peter and I wasn't tidying up lost night.
f-my friends werenot having a good time at the party
PLIS POMÓŻCIE DAJĘ NAJ

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T17:04:48+01:00
D- at six o'clock I was doing my homework
e-peter and I weren't tidying up last night.
f-my friends weren"t having a good time at the party
3 5 3
2010-03-11T17:06:12+01:00
D- I was doing my homework at six o'clock




e-peter and I weren't tidying up lost night.
f-my friends were not (lub weren't) having a good time at the party
4 3 4
2010-03-11T17:11:53+01:00
D- I'm doing my homework at six o'clock
e-peter and I weren't tidying up last night.
f-my friends weren't have a good time at the party
1 5 1