Uzupelnij quiz wpisujac was/were i odpwiedz nia nie.!;)
PEOPLE AND PLACES QUIZ
choose your answers from the box below

1.where.....the 2004 olympic games?
2.who.......a wimbledon tennis champion when she......only 17?
3.what.......eminem's name when he......a child?
4.where.......the composer chopin from?
5.who.......the first african -american actress to win an oscar?
6.where......the vikings from?
7.what.......bono'sname before he......in U2?
8.where.....the beatles from?


prosze o pomoc musze to zrobic na jutro a nie mam pojecia jak to zrobic!!!!!!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-11T17:21:14+01:00
1 were
2were was
3were was
4 were
5was
6was
7were was
8were
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T17:26:10+01:00
1.were
the 2004 olimpic games were in Athens from Greece .
2. was was
3. was was
Eminem's name was Danny when he was child
4 was
5was
6were
7was was
8 were