Uzupełnij e-mail od Alison czasownikami w czasie Present Continuous.

Hi Marie
What__are__ you __doing__(do)?
I _____(sit) in my bedroom and I'm bored!
I _____(not enjoy) the weekend at all.
It _____ (not rain) but it'svery cold.
i've got a lot homework but I _____(not do).
My mum isn't here.
She _____(not work) today but _____(visit) my grandmother.
My brother is in his bedroom with his friends.
They _____(play) computer games.
All my school friends_____(do) diffrent things.
Are you _____(use) your computer?
Please e-mail me soon!

Love Alison

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T17:30:51+01:00
What__are__ you __doing__(do)?
I am sittingsit) in my bedroom and I'm bored!
I am not enjoing (not enjoy) the weekend at all.
It isn't raining (not rain) but it'svery cold.
i've got a lot homework but I am not doing (not do).
My mum isn't here.
She isn't working (not work) today but she is visiting (visit) my grandmother.
My brother is in his bedroom with his friends.
They are playing (play) computer games.
All my school friends are doing (do) diffrent things.
Are you using (use) your computer?
Please e-mail me soon!
1 5 1
2010-03-11T17:31:57+01:00
Hi Marie
What__are__ you __doing__(do)?
I am sitting (sit) in my bedroom and I'm bored!
I am not enjoying (not enjoy) the weekend at all.
It is not raining (not rain) but it'svery cold.
i've got a lot homework but I am not doing (not do).
My mum isn't here.
She is not working (not work) today but she is visiting (visit) my grandmother.
My brother is in his bedroom with his friends.
They are playing (play) computer games.
All my school friends are doing (do) diffrent things.
Are you using (use) your computer?
Please e-mail me soon!

Love Alison
1 5 1
2010-03-11T17:32:08+01:00
What__are__ you __doing__(do)?
I'm sitting in my bedroom and I'm bored!
I'm not enjoying(not enjoy) the weekend at all.
It sn't rainning (not rain) but it'svery cold.
i've got a lot homework but I'm not doing(not do).
My mum isn't here.
She is'nt working(not work) today but visiting(visit) my grandmother.
My brother is in his bedroom with his friends.
They are playing(play) computer games.
All my school friends are doing diffrent things.
Are you using(use) your computer?
Please e-mail me soon!