Zad.Uzupełnij quiz wpisując was\were.Zadaj pytania koledze\koleżance

1.Where...the 2004 Olympic Games?
2.Who...a Wimbledon /tennis Champion when she...only 17?
3.What...Eminem s name when he...a child?
4.Where...the comproser Chopin from?
5.Who...the first African-American actress to win an Oscar?
6.Where...the Vikings from?
7.What...Bono s name before he...in U2?
8.Where...the Beatles from

PEOPLE
Halle Berry
Paul David Hewson
Marshall Bruce Mathers the Third
Maria Sharapova
PLACES
Greece
Poland
Liverpool
Scandinavia
Proszę o szybką odpowiedz, bardzo pilne!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T18:01:56+01:00
1.Where were the 2004 Olympic Games? Greece
2.Who was a Wimbledon /tennis Champion when she was only 17? Maria Sharapova
3.What was Eminem s name when he was a child? Marshall Bruce Mathers the Third
4.Where was the comproser Chopin from? Poland
5.Who was the first African-American actress to win an Oscar? Halle Berry
6.Where were the Vikings from? Scandinavia
7.What was Bono s name before he was in U2? Paul David Hewson
8.Where were the Beatles from Liverpool
1 5 1
2010-03-11T18:04:16+01:00
1.was ,Greece.
2. was, was, Maria Sharapova
3. was, was, Marshall Bruce
4. was, Polnad
5. was, Halle Berry
6. were, Scandinavia
7. was, was, Paul David
8. were, Liverpool
1 5 1