Choose the correct words to complete the sentences.
a: i'd want/like some informtion about Edingburgh, please?
b: Yes, what would you like to know?
a: Can you tell/say me about transport from London.
b: You can take the train or bus. Or you can go by plane.
a: How many/much are tickets?
b: .... ( nie trzeba nic wpisywać.)
a:Are there any prices/discounts for students?
b ; ....
a: And how/where can you get to the city centre from the airport?

----------------------------------------

omplete the sentences witch nobody, somebody, etc.
We waited an hour, andfinally ....... came and took us to the hotel. But the hotel was full and there was ..... to stay! We talked to the manager but he didn't do ..... In the end, we found ..... miles from the beach.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-11T18:38:39+01:00
Like
tell
much
discounts
how

somebody
?
anything
something 2 miles...
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T18:42:17+01:00
A: i'd like some informtion about Edingburgh, please?
b: Yes, what would you like to know?
a: Can you tell me about transport from London.
b: You can take the train or bus. Or you can go by plane.
a: How much are tickets?
b: .... ( nie trzeba nic wpisywać.)
Are there any prices for students?
b ; ....
a: And how can you get to the city centre from the airport?

omplete the sentences witch nobody, somebody, etc.
We waited an hour, andfinally somebody came and took us to the hotel. But the hotel was full and there was nobody to stay! We talked to the manager but he didn't do anything In the end, we found some miles from the beach.
1 5 1