Odpowiedzi

2010-03-11T19:12:51+01:00
Pectus - We play for sensitive person

Pectus was formed in Rzeszów in 2005. The orginals members were Tomasz Szczepanik (vocal), Bartek "Skiming" Skiba (bass guitar), Roman Kielar (? instrumenty klawiszowe?) and Aleksander Fudeli (drums). Tomek write songs and most of the lyrics.

Pectus first album was relased in 200p. First album gained the title of "gold CD". In March 2009 song "Jeden moment" eon programme "Hit generator". In Opole song "Zycie na czekanie" won 3th place in competition. 7th August 2009 team Pectus stepped out on Sopot Hit Festiwal where song "Jeden moment" won 2nd place. In December 2009 pastorale appeared "Jedna z pierwszych gwiazd".

Team Pectus plays pop with admixture wide comprehended rock. In 2009 Pectus this one from the most popular and the best teams in Poland.
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T19:20:53+01:00
It all began with John Lennon, who started a band called The Quarry Men in 1957 with some friends from school. Paul McCartney joined the band in 1957, and George Harrison joined the group the next year. In 1960, the band changed their name to The Beatles and went to Hamburg to play in music clubs. There they met a drummer called Ringo Starr, who later joined the band.On 5th October 1962, The Beatles released their first single, 'Love Me Do'. It got to number seventeen in the charts. In February 1963, they recorded their first album and in March they released the single 'Please Please Me'. It reached number one. Everyone was amazed at heir success. In 1964, The Beatles had a number one single in the American charts ('I Want to Hold Your Hand'). In the same year they made their first film, 'A Hard Day's Night'.All their fans loved it. In 1966, The Beatles played their last concert, in Candlestick Park, San Francisco. They continued to make records untill 1970 when they finally broke up. The Beatles were an amazing band. They created some of the most brilliant albums in music history. I feel sad that they are not around any more, but I am sure that their music will last forever.
1 5 1