Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-11T21:29:35+01:00
Poland is one of the largest countries in Eastern Europe, comparable in terms of area of Italy or Germany. Its number of inhabitants is estimated at around 39 million. In May 2004 Poland joined the European Union.

Poland is not yours of based on the progres of arrangement managing democratic , ex the rich story , thumping heirlooms cultural and fair prospect , faun as well flora. Some polish attraction turistics found note to boss. When voyage when Poland not there is room to pass Caws , Warsaw , Gdansk , Czestochowa Auschwitz , whether or not Tatr.

tlumaczenie:

Polska jest jednym z największych państw Europy Wschodniej, porównywalnym pod względem obszaru z Włochami lub Niemcami. Jej liczbę mieszkańców szacuje się na około 39 milionów. W maju 2004 roku Polska weszła do Unii Europejskiej.

Polska jest państwem o ugruntowanym systemie rządów demokratycznych, z bogatą historią, ogromnym dziedzictwem kulturowym oraz pięknymi krajobrazami, fauną i florą.

Wiele polskich atrakcji turystycznych znalazło uznanie na świecie. Podczas podróży po Polsce nie można pominąć Krakowa, Warszawy, Gdańska, Częstochowy, Auschwitz, czy też Tatr.
2010-03-11T21:35:24+01:00
Poland is placed in the Eastern Europe.
Capital of Poland is Warsaw, which was moved from Krakow, before that from Gniezno.
The biggest river in Poland is Wisla, second is Odra.
In the north of Poland there is a sea called Baltyk. In the south Poland there are some mountains called Sudety and also Karpaty.
Poland is border with seven countries Russia, Belarus, Lithuanina, Ukraine, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Germany.
Poland is a beatiful country.
In winter Poland is very cold and covered by lots of snow, and in summer it's quiet hot.
There are also a lot of forests and lakes.