UP BEAT I -PODRĘCZNIK GIMNAZJUM KL.I
ćw.5 str.54
Uzupełnij tekst,tak,aby otrzymać logiczny,spójny i poprawny językowo tekst

M:Good morning
G:Good morning.I'm interested in the job of a waitress.
M:Ah yes.Come in. What's 1............name?
G:Sally Honest
M:2...........old are you?
G:I'm sixteen
M:3.............you go to school?
G:Yes,I go to Green Park High School.
M:4............you hard-working?
G:Yes,I'm.I always work hard at school.
M:Good.We need someone from 10 a.m to 6 p.m 5..................Saturdays.We pay $7 per hour and you get a pizza for lunch.
G:Great!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-12T13:41:50+01:00
1. your
2. How
3. Where
4.Are
5. on
2010-03-12T13:42:59+01:00
M:Good morning
G:Good morning.I'm interested in the job of a waitress.
M:Ah yes.Come in. What's you name?
G:Sally Honest
M: How old are you?
G:I'm sixteen
M:3What do .you go to school?
G:Yes,I go to Green Park High School.
M: are you hard-working?
G:Yes,I'm.I always work hard at school.
M:Good.We need someone from 10 a.m to 6 p.m 5.
on Saturdays.We pay $7 per hour and you get a pizza for lunch.
G:Great!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-12T13:43:29+01:00
1. your
2.How
3.Do
4.Are
5.on