Mam takie zadanie wybrać prawidłową formę (ins't albo aren't)
Negative: There isn't or There aren't.
1. There (isn't/aren't) a cinema in my street.
2. There (isn't/aren't) cars in the town centre.
3. There (isn't/aren't) computers at that cafe.
4. There (isn't/aren't) a festival in July.
5. There (isn't/aren't) an E in station.
6. There (isn't/aren't) good music at that club.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-12T16:54:07+01:00
1. isn't
2. aren't
3. aren't
4. isn't
5. isn't
6. isn't
2010-03-12T16:54:44+01:00
1.isn`t
2.aren`t
3.aren`t
4.isn`t
5.isn`t
6.isn`t
2010-03-12T16:56:10+01:00
1.isn't
2.aren't
3.aren't
4.isn't
5.isn't
6.isn't