Uzupełnij zdania przymiotnikami w nawiasach w stopniu wyższym.
1.(dark)Isabel's hair is ________her brother's.
2.(inteligent)Mr Robinson is______Mr Scott.
3.(heavy)Mr Scott is_____Mr Robinson.
4.(fair)My hair is______my mother's.
5.(fot)It is______today________yesterday.
6.(good)I'm________at skating_____Paul is.
7.(slim)Claudia is_____her cousin.
8.(good-looking)He is______Mr Scott.
9.(bad)The film is_____the book.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Ynka
  • Początkujący
2010-03-12T17:37:12+01:00
1. darker
2. more inteligent
3.heavier
4. fairer
5. fotter
6. better
7. slimer
8. more good-looking
9. worse
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-12T17:41:03+01:00
1.Isabel's hair is darker her brother's.
2.Mr Robinson is more inteligent Mr Scott.
3.Mr Scott is heavier Mr Robinson.
4.My hair is fairer my mother's.
5.It is fotter today yesterday.
6.I'm better at skating better Paul is.
7.Claudia is slimer her cousin.
8.He is better-looking Mr Scott.
9.The film is worde the book.
2 5 2
2010-03-12T17:53:21+01:00
1. darker
2. more inteligent
3.heavier
4. fairer
5. fotter
6. better
7. slimer
8. more good-looking
9. worse

powinno byc dobrze.
2 3 2