Przepisz zdania według wzoru.
Example- My sister is fatter than I am.-My sister is fatter than me.
1)I am more artistic than he is.
2)You are taller than they are.
3)They are slimmer than she is.
4)Ray and Sam are more musical than we are.
5)I am tider than you are.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-12T17:54:16+01:00
Example- My sister is fatter than I am.-My sister is fatter than me.
1)I am more artistic than he is.I am more artistic than him.
2)You are taller than they are.You are taller than them.
3)They are slimmer than she is.They are slimmer than her.
4)Ray and Sam are more musical than we are.Ray and Sam are more musical than us.
5)I am tider than you are. I am tider than you.
1 5 1
2010-03-12T17:57:30+01:00
1. I am more artistic than him.
2. You are taller than them.
3. They are slimmer that her.
4. Ray and Sam are more musical than us.
5. I am tider than you.
1 5 1