Przeczytaj wypowiedzi trzech nastolatków. Bazując na nich napisz jaką rolę odgrywa telewizja w twoim życiu.

Wypowiedzi nastolatków :

1) I always watch the news - I watch it once or twice a day. I usually watch TV when I get home from school and when I have dinner. But I hardly ever watch TV after dinner because I do my homework then and I can`t concentrate when the TV is on.

2) I love watching films. I watch them three or four times a week. My favourite films are action films and comedy films. I also like tennis and motorcycling so I sometimes watch sports programmes, but only at the weekend. I never watch reality shows - I hate them!

3) I watch cartoons at breakfast every morning. But my favourite programmes are reality shows. I always watch Big Brother, Pop Idol and programmes like that. I often watch them when I do my homework and when I have dinner. I don`t often wath TV at lunch time but that`s because I have lunch at school!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-24T19:03:15+02:00
1.Ja zawsze oglądam wiadomości, oglądam to raz lub dwa razy dziennie. I zwykle oglądają telewizję, kiedy wracam do domu ze szkoły i kiedy mam obiad. Ale prawie nigdy nie oglądam telewizji po obiedzie, bo to nie moje zadanie domowe i nie mogę się skupić, gdy telewizor jest włączony.


2.Uwielbiam oglądać filmy. Oglądam je trzy lub cztery razy w tygodniu. Moje ulubione filmy to filmy akcji i filmów komedii. Chciałbym także grać wtenisa i mieć motor , więc czasami oglądam programy sportowe, ale tylko w weekendy. I nigdy nie oglądam reality show-Nienawidzę ich!


3.Oglądam kreskówki na śniadanie co rano. Ale moje ulubione programy to reality show. I zawsze oglądam Big Brother, Idol "i programy w tym stylu
. Gdy często je oglądam nie wiem, kiedy zrobie moje zadanie domowe, a kiedy jem
obiad. I często nie oglądam telewizji w porze obiadowej, ale to dlatego, że mam obiad w szkole.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-24T21:09:46+02:00
Everyone from there teenager watch Tv. Some often but some seldom. BUT everyone Watch Tv, because they like this because from TV they knew what is play on world. From the cartoons they know inside out computer's world.
1 5 1