Mam takie zadanko:
Affirmative: There is and There are Write sentences by putting the words In the correct order. Add capital letters and full stops.
Pierwsze jest zrobione
1. cinema / my / in / there’s / street / a

There’s a cinema in my street.

2. in / six / my / schools / town / are / there

3. in / two / this / there / railway / are / town / stations

4. old / an / TV / in / is / there / my room

5. shopping / there / two / are / new / sports shops / in / the / centre

Dam najlepszą odpowiedź !!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-12T19:44:37+01:00
2. There are six schools in my town.
3. There are two railway stations in this town.
4. There is an old TV in my room.
5. There are two new sports shops in the shopping centre.
2010-03-12T19:44:37+01:00
2. There are six schools in my town.
3.There are two railway stations in this town.
4.There is an old TV in my room
5.There are two new sports shops in the shopping center.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-12T19:46:15+01:00
2. in / six / my / schools / town / are / there
There are six schools in my town.
3. in / two / this / there / railway / are / town / stations
There are two stations in this railway.
4. old / an / TV / in / is / there / my room
There is my room in an old Tv.
5. shopping / there / two / are / new / sports shops / in / the / centre
There are two new sports shops in the shoping centre.


PozdrO ziomku ;D