Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-13T12:07:41+01:00
Easter (Passover, Easter Sunday) - the oldest and most important Christian feast commemorating the resurrection of Jesus Christ. Weeks preceding it, which is the time for remembering the most important events of the Christian faith is called Holy Week. The last three days of the week: Maundy Thursday (evening), Good Friday, Holy Saturday and Easter Sunday is known as the Easter Triduum (Triduum Paschale). In Christianity, although every Sunday is a memorial of Christ's resurrection, but Easter Sunday is the most solemn of them.

During the council of Nice in 325 years found that it will celebrate the first Sunday after the first full moon of spring. This complicated rule is essentially a translation of the solar in nature Julian calendar specific date of 14 Nisan Hebrew religious calendar, which is lunarno-solar calendar. Nisan 14 date set in the Hebrew calendar, the beginning of Passover, which happened around the events of salvation. So Easter is a movable feast: it may fall at the earliest on 22 March, and by April 25. The date of Easter is linked to most of the time moving ogólnochrześcijańskich and Catholic holidays, including: Ash Wednesday, Lent, Easter Triduum, Ascension, Pentecost, Corpus Christi and others. Following the introduction of the Gregorian calendar again differences emerged: in the Orthodox Easter is celebrated because according to the Julian Calendar.

Recently, some call for the establishment of the Christian environment at Easter, a holiday independent of the phases of the moon. Among other things, proposed to circumvent Easter is always the second Sunday in April, which is between 9 and 15 Another option is a proposal to maintain seven Sundays between the feast of the Epiphany and Ash Wednesday. It also gives the time between 9 and 15 April with the exception of leap year in which Easter przypadłaby on April 7.

Great Sunday is the first day of the Easter holiday period, called the octave of Easter. Period begins Easter Vigil of Easter. Time of Easter joy in the celebration lasts 50 days and ends on Pentecost Sunday. In the 40 day (Thursday) is celebrated as the Solemnity of the Ascension of the Lord Jesus.




Po polsku :

Wielkanoc (Pascha, Niedziela Wielkanocna) — najstarsze i najważniejsze święto chrześcijańskie upamiętniające zmartwychwstanie Jezusa Chrystusa. Poprzedzający ją tydzień, stanowiący okres wspominania najważniejszych dla wiary chrześcijańskiej wydarzeń, nazywany jest Wielkim Tygodniem. Ostatnie trzy doby tego tygodnia: Wielki Czwartek (wieczór), Wielki Piątek, Wielka Sobota i Niedziela Zmartwychwstania znane są jako Triduum Paschalne (Triduum Paschale). W chrześcijaństwie wprawdzie każda niedziela jest pamiątką zmartwychwstania Chrystusa, ale Niedziela Zmartwychwstania jest z nich najbardziej uroczysta.

Podczas soboru nicejskiego w 325 roku ustalono, że będzie się ją obchodzić w pierwszą niedzielę po pierwszej wiosennej pełni Księżyca. Ta skomplikowana zasada jest w istocie przełożeniem na solarny w swej naturze kalendarz juliański konkretnej daty 14 nisan z religijnego kalendarza hebrajskiego, który jest kalendarzem lunarno-solarnym. Data 14 nisan wyznacza w kalendarzu hebrajskim początek święta Paschy, wokół którego działy się wydarzenia zbawcze. Wielkanoc jest więc świętem ruchomym: może wypaść najwcześniej 22 marca, zaś najpóźniej 25 kwietnia. Z datą Wielkanocy powiązany jest termin większości ruchomych świąt ogólnochrześcijańskich i katolickich, m.in.: Środa Popielcowa, Wielki Post, Triduum Paschalne, Wniebowstąpienie Pańskie, Zesłanie Ducha Świętego, Boże Ciało i inne. Po wprowadzeniu kalendarza gregoriańskiego znów pojawiły się odmienności: w prawosławiu Wielkanoc obchodzi się bowiem zgodnie z kalendarzem juliańskim.

Ostatnio niektóre środowiska chrześcijańskie postulują ustanowienie Wielkanocy, jako święta niezależnego od faz księżyca. Między innymi, proponuje się obchodzenie Wielkanocy zawsze w drugą niedzielę kwietnia, czyli pomiędzy 9. a 15. Inna opcja, to propozycja utrzymywania siedmiu niedziel pomiędzy Świętem Trzech Króli a Środą Popielcową. Daje ona również termin pomiędzy 9 a 15 kwietnia z wyjątkiem roku przestępnego, w którym Wielkanoc przypadłaby na 7 kwietnia.

Wielka Niedziela jest pierwszym dniem wielkanocnego okresu świątecznego zwanego oktawą wielkanocną. Okres Wielkanocny rozpoczyna się Wigilią Wielkanocną. Czas Wielkanocnej radości trwa w liturgii 50 dni i kończy się niedzielą Zesłania Ducha Świętego. W 40 dniu (czwartek) obchodzona jest uroczystość Wniebowstąpienia Pana Jezusa.




Proszę :D

Myślę, że wystarczy ...
1 5 1
2010-03-13T12:19:21+01:00
Easter is the most important festival in the church year, more important than Christmas. It begins with Good Friday which is the day the Romans killed Jesus Christ. Two days later, on Easter Sunday, Christians believe that Jesus returned to life. The word "Easter" comes from "Eostre", the pogan goddes of spring. Easter Day is the Sunday after the first full moon after the first day of spring. It is different every year.
Many animals and birds are born in the spring. so when people started to send Easter cards in the nineteenth cantury, the card often had baby sheep, rabbits or birds on them.
Eggs are an important part of Easter because they mean spring and new life. One Easter tradition is "egg-rolling" . People decorate eggs with differen colours, then take the eggs to the top of a hill and the eggs roll down. The firts egg to get to the floor of the hill is the winner.
Some parents tell their children thet the Easter Rabbit brings the eggs and hides them in the garden. the children must go uotside ande look for them.
People also eat Hot Cross Buns . they are small loaves of bread, made with fruit and spices. and they have a cross on top.
Many people go to church on Easter Day There are a lots of flowers in the churches and people sing special songs. Easter is a holiday for everyone.