Zad1.
Napisz nazwy zawodów do podanych definicji.
1)He/She makes bread.-____________________
2)He/She looks after patients.-____________
3)He/She works in a hotel.-_____________
4)He/She operates on patients.-____________
5)He/She serves you in the restaurant.-__________
6)He/She cleans.-_________________
7)He/She delivers letters.-_____________
8)He/She serves in the army.-____________
9)He/She repairs electrical things.-______________
10)He/She works in the parliament.-________________
zad2
Ułóż wyrażenia dotyczace pracy w porzadku chronologicznym.
look for a job,
read job adverts,
write your CV,
retire,
send off your applications,
go for an interview,
get a job,
work hard,
get promoted.
POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJJJ;)!

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-13T17:05:46+01:00
1baker's
2. doctor/nurse
3.
4.nurse
5.waitress
6.cleaner
7. postman
8.
9.
10.
2010-03-13T17:10:36+01:00
1)baker
2)nurse
3)hotelier
4)doctor
5)waiter
6)cleaner
7)postman
8)soldier
9)electrician
10)officer
Zad. 2
look for a job,
read job adverts,
write your CV,
send off your applications,
go for an interview,
get a job,
work hard,
get promoted.
retire,
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-13T17:19:04+01:00
Zad1.

1)He/She makes bread.- Baker
2)He/She looks after patients.- Nurse
3)He/She works in a hotel.- Receptionist
4)He/She operates on patients.- Surgeon
5)He/She serves you in the restaurant.- Waiter
6)He/She cleans.- Cleaner
7)He/She delivers letters.- Postman
8)He/She serves in the army.- Soldier
9)He/She repairs electrical things.- Electrician
10)He/She works in the parliament.- Senator

zad2

look for a job
read job adverts
write your cv
send off your applications
go for an interview
get a job
work hard
get promoted
retire