That morning Joanne 1)........(wake up) very early. She 2).......( got dressed) and 3).......(leave) for work at 8:30 am. As she 4).......(drive)down Main Street, she 5).......(notice) something strange. No one 6)......(stand) at the bus stop and there 7).....(be) very few cars in the streets. A few minutes later she 8)......(stop) at the local newsagent's to buy a newspaper. ''Mrs Tuner, what are you doing here so early on a Sunday morning?'' 9)......(ask) Mr Dilon. ''Sunday?'' 10)........(repeat) Joanne. She 11)........(stare)at Mr Dilon and 12)........(start) laudhing.

Odpowiedzi:
1. woke up
2. got dressed
3. left
4. was driving
5. noticed
6. was standing
7. were
8. stopped
9. asked
10. repeated
11. was staring
12. started
Jeśli zrobiłam jakiś błąd to proszę napisać to poprawnie.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-13T17:07:48+01:00
1. woke up
2. got dressed
3. left
4. was driving
5. noticed
6. was standing
7. were
8. stopped
9. asked
10. repeated
11. was staring
12. started
1 5 1
2010-03-13T17:09:29+01:00
Hat morning Joanne 1)...WOKE UP.....(wake up) very early. She 2)......got dressed and 3)..LEFT.....(leave) for work at 8:30 am. As she 4)..WAS DRIVING.....(drive)down Main Street, she 5)...NOTICED....(notice) something strange. No one 6)...WAS STANDING...(stand) at the bus stop and there 7).WERE....(be) very few cars in the streets. A few minutes later she 8)..STOPPED....(stop) at the local newsagent's to buy a newspaper. ''Mrs Tuner, what are you doing here so early on a Sunday morning?'' 9)...ASKED...(ask) Mr Dilon. ''Sunday?'' 10)..REPEATED......(repeat) Joanne. She 11)...WASSTARING.....(stare)at Mr Dilon and 12)..STARTED......(start) laudhing.