1. Write sentences in past progressive.

1. he / the car / wash
2. she / home / go
3. they / not / the match / watch
4. you / in the shop / work
5. I / not / a magazine / read

2.Write questions in past progressive.

1.she / on a chair / sit
2.you / your bag / pack
3. his head / ache
4.we / tea / drink
5.you / the bike / repair

3.Ask for the information in the bold part of the sentence.

1.Jamie was doing a language course IN LONDON.
2.Andrew was ccarrying A HEAVY BOX.
3.THE TEACHER was testing our English.
4.AT SIX O' CLOCK, we were having dinner.

W zadaniu 3. to dużymi literami u mnie jest pogrubione

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-13T17:52:26+01:00
1.
1) He was washing the car.
2) She was going home.
3) They weren't watching the match.
4) You were working in the shop.
5) I wasn't reading a magazine.

2.
1) She was sitting on a chair.
2) You were packing your bag.
3) His head was aching.
4) We were drinking tea.
5) You were repairing the bike.

3.
1) Where was Jamie doing a language course?
2) What was Andrew carrying?
3) Who was testing our English?
4) When were we having dinner?
2010-03-13T17:54:32+01:00
1. He wash the car.
2. She go home.
3. They don't watch the match.
4. You work in the shop.
5. I don't read a magazine.

1. She sit on a chair.
2. You pack your bag.
3. his ache head.
4. We drink tea.
5. You repair the bike.

2010-03-13T17:56:06+01:00
1.
He washed the car.
She went home.
They weren't watch the match.
You worked in the shop.
I didn't read a magazine.
2.
Did she sit on a chair?
Did you pack your bag?
Did his head ache?
Did we drink tea?
Did you repair the bike?
3.
Where Jamie was doing a language course?
What Andrew was carrying?
Who was testing our english?
When we were having dinner?