Odpowiedzi

2010-03-13T21:13:49+01:00
Manned flights into the outer space were initiated by the Soviet spaceship Vostok 1. This flight took place in 1961, of April the twelfth. Aboard he found this ship oneself Yuriy Gagarin.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-13T22:06:51+01:00
Physical exploration of outer space, both by unmanned probes and manned space vehicles. Development of large rocket engines, liquid at the beginning of the twentieth century has allowed practical perspective on space exploration. It was a breakthrough, especially when compared to the observations of the cosmos with the earth's surface, known as astronomy, which was made for millennia.