Potrzebuje pomocy!!

Uzupełnij tekst wyrazami z nawiasów w odpowiednim czasie. (past simple past continuous)

1.He......... (pay) $35 for his shopping and.........(go) home.
2. I..........(drink) coffee everyday.
3. They ........ (go) to the park when she .........(come)
4. Helena........(die) in 1985.
5. I always.........(listen) rock music.
6. Sonia.......... (feel) very bad when I ...........(call) her.
7. He ......... (study) for his exams this week.
8. ........... she......... (speak) Japanese?
9. Grandma........... (leave) her fortune to me and ......... (go) to Germany.
10.I ..............(read) a book so don't disturd me.
11. Maria ............ (want) to be a teacher when she was a child.
12. My mother......... (work) in a hospital.
13. ......... he ..............(go) to the concert last week?
14. Karen.........(win) a gold medal in last Olympics.



możecie wysyłać tylko poprawne formy w zdaniach, ale popsze rozwiążcie.! ;**

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-13T23:35:19+01:00
1.He....PAID..... (pay) $35 for his shopping and......GONE...(go) home.
2. I......DRINK....(drink) coffee everyday.
3. They ....WENT.... (go) to the park when she .....CAME....(come)
4. Helena.....DIED...(die) in 1985.
5. I always.....LISTEN....(listen) rock music.
6. Sonia......WAS FEELING.... (feel) very bad when I .....CALLED......(call) her.
7. He ....WAS STUDING..... (study) for his exams this week.
8. .......DOES.... she......SPEAK... (speak) Japanese?
9. Grandma......LEFT..... (leave) her fortune to me and ....WENT..... (go) to Germany.
10.I ......'M READING........(read) a book so don't disturd me.
11. Maria ....WANTED........ (want) to be a teacher when she was a child.
12. My mother.....WORKS.... (work) in a hospital.
13. ....DID..... he .....GO.........(go) to the concert last week?
14. Karen......WON...(win) a gold medal in last Olympics.

TU WYSTĄPIŁY NIE TYLKO PAST SIMPLE I COUNTINUOUS, JEŚLI CZEGOŚ NIE ROZUMIESZ, WYTŁUMACZĘ :)
2010-03-14T00:19:59+01:00
1. paid, went
2. was drinking
3. were going, came
4. died
5. was listening
6. was feeling, called
7. was studying
8. Did she spoke
9. left, went
10.I ..............(read) a book so don't disturd me.
11. wanted
12. was working
13. Did he go
14. won

Zgodnie z poleceniem, tylko Past Simple i Past Continuous.
Zdanie 10. nijak nie pasuje mi do żadnego z tych dwóch czasów, na pewno dobrze je przepisałaś?