PROSZĘ O SZYBKIE i dokładne ZROBIENIE ZADANIA

Look at the Sentence Builder. Then use the cues and write sentences about your opinions

Santence Builder:
- I think (that)) black leather jackets are cool.
- I don't think (that) black leather jackets are cool.

1.bagg trousers (great/horrible)
2. flared jeans (cool/unfashionadle)
3. body piercing (dangerous/cool)
4. hair dye (attractive/horrible)
5. sweatshirts with hoods (cool/scary)
6. leather trousers (uncool/attractive)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T10:10:35+01:00
1)I think that bagg trousers is great.
I don't think that bagg trousers is great.
2)I think that flared jeans is unfashionadle.
I don't think that flared jeans is unfashionadle.
3. I think that body piercing is dangerous.
I don't think that body piercing is dangerous.
4.I think that hair dye is horrible.
I don't think that hair dye is horrible.
5.I think that sweatshirts with hoods is cool.
I don't think that sweatshirts with hoods is cool.
6. I think that leather trousers is uncool.
i don't think that leather trousers is uncool.
2009-10-25T14:13:58+01:00
1.
- I think that baggy trousers are great.
- I think that baggy trousers are horrible.

2.
- I think that flared jeans are cool.
- I think that flared jeans are unfashionable.

3.
- I think body piercing is dangerous.
- I think body piercing is cool.

4.
- I think hair dye is attractive.
- I think hair dye is horrible.

5.
- I think sweatshirts with hoods are cool.
- I think sweatshirts with hoods are scary.

6.
- I think leather trousers are uncool.
- I think leather trousers are attractive.