Complete the conversation with the correct form of the verb. Use the present Continuous.

Laura: (on mobile phone) Hi, Beth. Where are you?
Beth: I'm in the cafe. I (eat) ................ .
Laura: (eat) ............... a pizza?
Beth: No, (be) ............... . What (do) ................ you ...............?
Laura: I'm with my sister. We (shop) .................. .
Beth: (buy) .................. you .................. food?
Laura: No, (be) ................. . We (buy) .............. some CD's.
Beth: What's that noise? (shout) ................. some people ................?
Laura: No, they (play) ................ heavy metal in the shop!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T12:13:08+01:00
Laura: (on mobile phone) Hi, Beth. Where are you?
Beth: I'm in the cafe. I (eat) am eating
Laura: (eat) Are you eating a pizza?
Beth: No, (be)I am not . What (do) are you doing?
Laura: I'm with my sister. We (shop) are shopping.
Beth: (buy)Are you buying food?
Laura: No, (be) we are not . We (buy)are buying some CD's.
Beth: What's that noise? (shout) Are some people shouting.?
Laura: No, they (play)are playing heavy metal in the shop!
2010-03-14T12:16:11+01:00
I'm eating.
Are you eating a pizza?
No I don't. What are you doing?
We are in the shop.
Are you buying a food?
No I don't. We are buyind ...
Are there some people shouting?
No, they are playing ...