Przetłumaczcie mi to na j.angielski
London Eye (Londyńskie Oko),
nazywane również Millenium Wheel (Koło Milenijne)
– koło obserwacyjne (diabelski młyn) znajdujące się w dzielnicy Lambeth w Londynie,
na południowym brzegu Tamizy,

Koło ma wysokość 135 metrów, a jego pełny obrót trwa około 40 minut. Na kole znajdują się 32 klimatyzowane kapsuły pasażerskie.
Niewielka prędkość liniowa tych kabin (ok. 0,9 km/h) pozwala na zabieranie i wysadzenie pasażerów bez zatrzymywania koła.



Koło budowane było sekcjami,
których części transportowane były rzeką Tamizą.
Otwarcia dokonał Premier Tony Blair , ale koło nie pracowało aż do marca 2000 roku.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T11:26:44+01:00
Eye London (London Eye), named also Wheel Millennium (Millennial Test) – monitoring wheel (big wheel) being located in a Lambeth district in London, on the noon Thames bank, the Wheel has the height of 135 metres, and his full turn lasts about 40 minutes. 32 air-conditioned passenger capsules are on a wheel. Low linear speed of these cabins (c 0.9 km/h) lets for taking and dropping passengers off without stopping the wheel. The circle built up was sections, of which parts were transported by the river with Thames. A Prime Minister of the Ton effected opening Blair, but the wheel didn't work all the way to the March of 2000.
1 5 1
2009-10-25T13:33:17+01:00
London Eye (London Eye)

also called Millennium Wheel (Kolo Millennium)
- Wheel Observation (devilish mill) located district Lambeth in London
southern Thames,

Wheel has height 135 meters and his full turnover lasts about 40 minutes. Na wheel there are 32 airconditioned capsule passenger.
Small linear velocity those cabins (about 0,9 kph) allows picking and blasting passengers without stopping wheel.



Wheel were built Sections,
which parts were transported River Thames.
Opening made Premier
Tony Blair but wheel not worked until March 2000.
2009-10-25T15:14:32+01:00
London Eyed, Millenary circle in district in london call millennium diabolic grinding mill also ( ) – circle observational ( ) finding (be placed) Wheel Lambeth, on midday (southern) coast of thames, circle has height 135 meters, but it lasts full turn 40 minutes near. Air-conditioned passenger capsules be placed on circle 32. Small speed of linear this box ( ok. It allows taking hold of 0,9 km /h ) and landing of passenger without detaining (halting; stopping) circle. Circle was built sections, they were transported which (who) river of thames part < frequent >. It has performed opening premieres (prime ministers) tones (tonnes) Blair, but circle did not work for march 2000 year.