4. Read and write

Ollie : Come on , Stan ! It's time to go ! 1 ) HAVE YOU WASHED (you/wash )the dishes yet ?
Stan : Yes , Ollie. 2) _________( I/just/do) them.
Ollie : What about the bin ? 3) _________ (you/empty/it) yet ?
Stan : No , not yet .
Ollie : Well , hurry up ! 4) ____________(you/cook lunch) yet ?
Stan : Yes , Ollie. 5)__________(I/cook) spaghetti.
Ollie : 6)________(you/water) the plants ?
Stan : Yes , 7) (I/just/water) them.
Ollie : Stan! 8)_________(you/not/wash) the floor!
Stan : Yes , I have , Ollie , but 9)_______(I/just/drop) the spaghetti all over it! Sorry!
Ollie : Grr, Stan!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T14:08:42+01:00
2. i have just done
3.have you emptied it
4.have you cooked lunch
5.i have cooked
6.have you watered
7.i have just watered
8.you havent washed
9.i have just dropped
8 4 8
2010-03-14T14:09:12+01:00
Ollie : Come on , Stan ! It's time to go ! 1 ) HAVE YOU WASHED (you/wash )the dishes yet ?
Stan : Yes , Ollie. 2) I JUST HAVE( I/just/do) them.
Ollie : What about the bin ? 3)DID YOU EMPTY IT (you/empty/it) yet ?
Stan : No , not yet .
Ollie : Well , hurry up ! 4) DID YOU COOK LUNCH(you/cook lunch) yet ?
Stan : Yes , Ollie. 5)J COOKED(I/cook) spaghetti.
Ollie : 6)DID YOU WATER(you/water) the plants ?
Stan : Yes , 7) I JUST WATERED(I/just/water) them.
Ollie : Stan! 8)YOU DIDN'T WASH (you/not/wash) the floor!
Stan : Yes , I have , Ollie , but 9)I JUST DROPED(I/just/drop) the spaghetti all over it! Sorry!
Ollie : Grr, Stan!
11 2 11
2010-03-14T14:13:42+01:00
2. I've just done them.
3. Have you emptied it yet?
4. Have you cooked lunch yet?
5. I have cooked spaghetti.
6. Have you watered the plants?
7. I've just watered them.
8. You haven't washed the floor!
9.I've just dropped the spaghetti...
5 3 5