5. Read and fill in.

1.Has Mike taken (Mike/take) the rubbish out ?
2.Pam________(buy) a new computer for the office.
3. Tina__________(find) the book you lost.
4._________(you/think) about your holidays yet ?
5.They ________(drive) all the way from London.
6.________(you/eat) all the chocolates?
7. Sorry , I can't go bowling. I _______(not/do) my homework yet.
8. I can't find my glasses. ________(you/see) them?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T14:14:27+01:00
1.Has Mike taken (Mike/take) the rubbish out ?
2.Pam___has bought_____(buy) a new computer for the office.
3. Tina_____has found_____(find) the book you lost.
4.___Has you thought______(you/think) about your holidays yet ?
5.They ____have driven____(drive) all the way from London.
6.___Have you eaten_____(you/eat) all the chocolates?
7. Sorry , I can't go bowling. I ___haven't done____(not/do) my homework yet.
8. I can't find my glasses. __Have you seen______(you/see) them?
2 5 2
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-14T14:18:07+01:00
2 bought
3 found
4 you thought
5 drave
6 you ate
7 don't
8 you saw