Dwie transformacje, za ktore nie wiem od ktorej strony sie zabrac:
1. I can't see what it says here.
make
I can't _______________________ here.
2. She was friendly, but Peter didn't like her.
though
Friendly ______________________, Peter didn't like her.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T12:46:01+01:00
I can't make it to see it here
Friendly though she was, Peter didn't like her

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T13:41:19+01:00
1. I can't make out what it says here.
2. Friendly though she was, Peter didn't like her.
1 1 1