Zad.1.Popraw:
Przykład: Claudia's from Italy. - She isn't from Italy. She's from Australia
1.Her birthday is on the 28th of November
(zaprzeczyć i napisać, że nie ma urodzin 28 listopada tylko 28 grudnia)
2.Her mother's Italian.
(przeczenie, a zamiast Italian napisać Australian)
3.Her father's Australian
(zamiast Australian napisać Italian)
4.Her surname's Smith
(zaprzeczyć i napisać, że ma na nazwisko Marini)
5.Her father is a doctor
(zamiast doctor, office worker)
6.Her father is Leo
(zaprzeczyć i napisać, że jest bliźniętami)
7.Her mother is a menager
(zaprzeczyć i napisać, że jest gospodynią domową)
8.Claudia is a computer programmer.
(zaprzeczyć i napisać, że jest studentką)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T12:35:37+01:00
1)Her birthday isn't on the 28th of November.
Her birthday is on the 28th of Dcember.
2)Her mother isn't Italian.
Her mother is Australian.
3)Her father isn't Australian.
Her father is Italian.
4)Her surname isn't Smith.
Her surname is Marini.
5)Her father isn't a doctor
Her father is a officer worker
6)_____________
7)_____________
8)Claudia isn't a computer programmer.
Claudia is a student.
(nie wiem czy dobrze)>>>:D
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T13:11:27+01:00
1.Her birthday isn't at 28 th of November. Her birthday is on 28th of December.
2. Her mother isn't Italian. Her mother is Australian.
3. Her father isn't Australian. Her father is Italian.
4. Her surname isn't Smith. Her surname is Marini.
5. Her father isn't a doctor. Her father is a office worker.
6. Her father isn't Leo. Her father is Twins.
7. Her mother isn't a menager. Her mother is a house wife.
8. Claudia isn't a computer programmer. Claudia is a student.
2009-10-25T13:12:13+01:00
1)Her birthday isn't on the 28th of November.
Her birthday is on the 28th of Dcember.
2)Her mother isn't Italian.
Her mother is Australian.
3)Her father isn't Australian.
Her father is Italian.
4)Her surname isn't Smith.
Her surname is Marini.
5)Her father isn't a doctor
Her father is a officer worker
6)Her father isn't Leo.
He is twins.
7)Her mother isn't a manager.
She is a housewife.
8)Claudia isn't a computer programmer.
Claudia is a student.