Work in pairs. Prepare a dialogue following the chatr below. Make notes.

A
Ask B what she likes doing.
B
Answer the question.
A
React to B's answer. Then say you prefer another activity.
B
React to. Say you like that activity too.
A
Suggest doing the activity.
B
Agree.

Z góry bardzo dziękuję. =]]

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-25T13:22:11+01:00
A)What do you like doing?
B) I like playing basketball.
A)Basketball?! I prefer playing volleyball it's more fun for me.
B) Oh you do ? I like this sport, too.
A)Hey..let's go and play this...tonight about 7p.m...ok?
B)Fine..tonight...don't be late..see yaa.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-25T13:25:12+01:00
A. Hi! What are you like doing ?
B. Hi! I very like playing in basketball. I love this sport!
A. Really? I like sports too, but I prefer volleyball.
B. That sounds nice. I'd like this activity too.
A.Oh,meaby we'll go to the sports field and we'll play on volleyball?
B. Ok.
2 1 2
2009-10-25T13:42:41+01:00
-What do you like doing?
- I like playing volleyball.
-Oh i prefer playing basketball?
- I can't belive. I like this sport too.
- Maybe we're playing together? evening?
- Ok it's really good idee. I'm sure that I'll win
1 1 1