Napisać pytania do zdań! ;p


1. The carnival started a little time ago.
- When......................................
2. I met Elivis Presley in the 60s.
- Where.....................................
3. Jack went to the doctor yesterday.
- Why.......................................
4. Jack met a girl.
- Where....................................
5. One of the teams scored six goals.
- What.....................................
6.Something bad happened last night.
- What.....................................
7. Something spoke to me in French.
- Who.....................................
8. I spoke to someone in English.
- Who.....................................
9.A lot of students took the exam.
- How many..............................
10. He ate a lot of crisps.
- How much..............................


Proszę też o przetłumaczenie ;*
pisać jak ktoś wi że napewno dobrze
prosz rróbcier mi to! ;pp

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T14:42:15+01:00
1. The carnival started a little time ago.
- When carnival started?
2. I meet Elivis Presley in the 60s.
- Where you meet Elivis Presley?
3. Jack went to the doctor yesterday.
- Why Jack was at the doctor?
4. Jack meet a girl.
- Where Jack meet a girl?
5. One of the teams scored six goals.
- What do the team?
6.Something bad happened last night.
- What happened last night?
7. Something spoke to me in French.
- Who spoke in French to me?
8. I spoke to someone in English.
- Who spoke in English?
9.A lot of students took the exam.
- How many students took the exam?
10. He eat a lot of crisps.
- How much crisps he eat?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T14:44:04+01:00
Nie bierz odpowiedzi tej nade mną bo rozwiązanie podała Ci w złym czasie i jest błędne ...

1. The carnival started a little time ago.
- When did the carnival start ? ( kiedy rozpoczął się karnawał )
2. I met Elivis Presley in the 60s.
- Where did you meet elvis presley ? ( kiedy spotkałeś elvisa presleya )
3. Jack went to the doctor yesterday.
- When did jack go to the doctor ? ( kiedy jack poszedł do doktora )
4. Jack met a girl.
- Who jack did meet ? ( kogo spotkał jack )
5. One of the teams scored six goals.
- How much goals did score one of the teams ? ( ile goli strzeliła jedna z drużyn )
6.Something bad happened last night.
- What did happen last night ? ( co się stało ostatniej nocy )
7. Something spoke to me in French.
- How did they speak to you ? ( po jakiemu oni do Ciebie mówią )
8. I spoke to someone in English.
- How did you speak to someone ? ( po jakiemu Ty mówisz do nich )
9.A lot of students took the exam.
- How many students did take the exam ? ( ile uczniów przystąpiło do egzaminów )
10. He ate a lot of crisps.
- How much crisps did he eat ? ( ile on zjadł chipsów )
2010-03-14T14:56:35+01:00
1. Karnawał rozpoczął się jakiś czes temu.
1.When begin to carnival?
2. poznałem Elvisa Presleja w latach 60
2.Where I met Elvis Presley?
3.Jack udał się do lekarza wczoraj.
3.Why he went to doctor.
4.Jack spotkał się z dziewczyną.
4.Where met Jack?
5.Jeden z zespołów zdobył sześć bramek.
5.What scored one of the teams?
6.Coś złego się stało ostatniej nocy.
6.what happened last night?
7.Coś do mnie mówił po francusku.
7.Who spoke to me?
8.Rozmawiałem z kimś po angielsku.
8.Who I spoke?
9.Wielu uczniów zdało egzamin.
9.How many students took the exam?
10.On Jadł dużo chipsów.
10.How much ate chips?