Write a description of your bedroom. Include the following information:
paragraph1
1. do you like it? why?/ why not?
2. is the room big/ comfortable/ warm/ sunny
3. what can you see from the window?
paragraph 2
1. do you have any decorations like pictures or posters on the wall/ door
2. what kind of furniture/ appliances have you got in the room ?
(krótko mówiąc trzeba opisać sypialnie uwzględniając czy lubi się ta sypialnie jeśli tak to dlaczego, a jeśli nie to dlaczego? czy jest ona duza wygodna ciepła. Co widać za oknem. jakie są tam dekoracje (czy w ogóle jakieś są) i jak jest urządzona)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T14:45:09+01:00
I like my bedroom. It's not big room but very warm and sunny. From thw window I can see street and my neigbour's houses. I have a lot of decorations. I have 10 posters on the wall and 5 pictures on the shelves. In my room I've got a lot of furnite. I've got a bed, desk, drobe, bookshelf, lamp, pillows and bedside table. On the windowsill I have got some flowers. I love being in my room. There is my place.. :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T14:45:35+01:00
I very like my bedroom because is cosy. My room is small but is very comfortable and sunny. I can see from the window a beautiful sea and very old tree. I have any decorations on the wall. This is my picture and my the best freinds picture. I have two posters ( my the best rock stars) on the door. I have in my room the desk, bed, wardrobe, TV, computer on the desk and a small flowers.