Circle the correct preposition

1. I'm not sure I believe ( at/ of / in/ to ) astrology.
2. We need to get rid ( at / of / in / to ) large cars to reduce pollution.
3. Some cities are ( at / of / in / to ) danger because sea levels are rising.
4. People must use buses intsead ( at / of / in / to ) cars.
5. The key ( at / of / in / to ) this problem is to study climate change.
6. Who is the leader ( at / of / in / to ) the Green Party ?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T14:41:57+01:00
1. in
2. to
3. at
4. of
5. to
6. of
2 5 2
2010-03-14T14:43:11+01:00
1. in
2. to
3. at
4. of
5. to
6. of
4 3 4