Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-14T15:59:10+01:00
Io Jesse D’ Lane Support
Jesse was born on October 4th, 1989, near Berlin, Germany where he grew up with his parents. Jesse took part in children productions where he led in the Christmas song "Bim Bam" for example. He began a two-year education in choreography, studio instruction and singing lessons after receiving his diploma from school at tenth grade. Jesse also enjoyed competitive swimming for nine years. Among other experiences, it is noted that Jesse appeared as a guest on the youth television station OKBerlin. He has also had work with voice-acting and would love to once star as a guest for the German soap opera "GZSZ". In the month of April, 2006, Jesse took notice to an advertisement in the teen magazine "Yam" searching for the sixth member of a new boy-band. He took part in the contest without any expectation of winning, before he was chosen. A whirlwind of fame and spotlight followed as a member of Part Six in the year following. Performing in "The Dome" and other large music venues, Part Six was successful thanks to their two singles "Want Ya!" followed by "Drive So Far" and their debut-album "What's That Sound". 2007 he left the Band to go his own Way. His new style is a mix of r'n'b and rock elements.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T16:04:33+01:00
Po polsku.

Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (ur. 30 września 1978 w Warszawie), siatkarka i reprezentantka Polski, dwukrotna Mistrzyni Europy. Ukończyła klasę sportową w VII Liceum Ogólnokształcącym im. Juliusza Słowackiego w Warszawie. 26 czerwca 2004 wyszła za mąż za włoskiego siatkarza Roberto Mogentale, z którym ma córkę Michelle.

Karierę rozpoczynała od występów w Skrze Warszawa (1993-1996), następnie grała w czołowych polskich drużynach, Dick Black Andrychów (1996-1998) i Augusto Kalisz (1998-1999). Dzięki udanym występom w polskich zespołach klubowych i drużynie narodowej trafiła do ligi włoskiej. W latach 1999-2003 grała w drużynie Vicenzy, a od 2003 w Asystel Novara. W sezonie 2005/2006 grała w zespole RC Cannes, razem z kilkoma innymi wybitnymi siatkarkami (Victoria Ravva, Katarina Buckova).

Występowała w juniorskich reprezentacjach Polski oraz była reprezentantką Polski seniorek. Dwukrotnie zdobyła Mistrzostwo Europy w 2003 i 2005.

Po Igrzyskach Olimpijskich w Pekinie zawiesiła karierę reprezentacyjną.

Glinka została ambasadorem kampanii „Daj szansę swojemu dziecku. Nie daj szansy AIDS” propagującej badania kobiet w ciąży na obecność wirusa HIV

Po angielsku.

Malgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (born September 30, 1978 in Warsaw), volleyball and the Polish representative, twice European Champion. She graduated from the class of High School sports in the VII School. Julius Slowacki in Warsaw. June 26, 2004, she married an Italian volleyball player Roberto Mogentale, which has a daughter, Michelle.

He began performing in the Inbox of Warsaw (1993-1996), then played the leading Polish teams, Dick Black Andrychow (1996-1998) and Augusto Kalisz (1998-1999). With successful performances in the Polish club teams and national team went to the Italian league. In 1999-2003 the team played in Vicenza, and since 2003 in Asystel Novara. In the 2005/2006 season the team played in the RC Cannes, along with several other prominent siatkarkami (Victoria RAVV, Katarina Buckova).

She champions Representations in Polish and Polish representative was senior. Twice won the European Championship in 2003 and 2005.

After the Olympics in Beijing suspended the representative career.

Glinka, was ambassador to the campaign "Give your child a chance. Do not give AIDS a chance "promoting studies in pregnant women for HIV