Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T16:26:14+01:00
In Poland, Krakow city located on the River Wisłą.Kraków a valuable monument is zabytki.Bardzo attractive market and has wawel.Kraków valuable monuments of architecture, it operates in many institutions and establishments kulturalnych.Kraków is a city districts, the seat of the province małopolskiego.Znajduje headquarters here Polish Academy of Sciences and the Institute of Books, the city also has many institutions of national importance and status of such Old National Theater, National Museum, the National Printing House, Jagiellonian Library. Center serves as the administrative, cultural, educational, economic, commercial and tourist destination. Krakow is situated in southern Poland, in north-central province of Malopolska. The city lies on the Thames. Krakow is situated at the confluence of several geographical regions: the Cracow Gate, Valley Auschwitz, Sandomierz Basin, Foothills Zachodniobeskidzkiego, Krakow-Czestochowa Upland.


wystarczy tyle bo juz nie mam za bardzo pomysłu



1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T16:27:28+01:00
PO ANGIELSKU:
Łódź is one of THE largest Poland's city, and have the second population. łódź is located in the CENTER of Poland, 75 miles south-west of Warszawa. the name of the city means "boat" in Polish, but there aren't large rivers or bodies of water.
There're many placeS worth visiting like: modern ManufakturE (this is place with long history, because theRE'S A collection of shops is in old factory of Gabriel Poznański), long and beautiful Piotrkowska street (it's the longest commercial street in the world. There're many interesting buildings, pubs, restaurants, clubs and shops. This is the best place to go out with friends and HAVE FUN WITH THEM!
Łódź has one of the best museumS od modern art in Poland - Muzeum Sztuki on Więckowskiego street.
In this city THERE are many parks (e.g. Łagiewniki - the largest city park in europe. It's good place to go to walk with somebody or with dogs.
One of the the best place to go out is indoor swimming-pool - on Wodny Raj - Wiernej Rzeki street. Besides swimming-pool there are two slides, sauna and jacuzzi. On the spot THERE is A restaurant for you. It's a wonderfull place for relaxing.
The second place were you can relaxed is skating-rink - Bombonierka - on Stefanowskiego street. You can also play or watch matches ice-hockey, or you can skatE.
In Łódź THERE are many INTERESTING PLACES TO VISIT!

PO POLSKU :

Lodz jest jednym z wiekszych miast Polski, i drugie w populacji (dokladnie przetlumaczylam)Lodz znajduje sie w centrum Polski, 75 mil na poludniowyzachod od Warszawy. Nazwa miasta pochodzi od wyrazu "lodz" w jezyku polskim, ale nie ma w poblizu zadnych wiekszych rzek, lub zbionikow wodnych. Jest tam wiele miejsc wartych do obejrzenia takich jak: nowoczesna fabryka (?) to miejsce z duza historia, poniewaz jest tam wiele sklepow w starej fabryce G Poznanskiego, dlugia i piekna ulica Piotrowska (najdluzsza ulica komercyjna na swiecie). Jest tu duzo interesujacych budynkow, barow, restauracji, klubow i sklepow. To najlepsze miejsce gdzie sie mozna udac ze znajomymi i dobrze sie bawic z nimi!
Lodz ma jedno z najlepszych muzeum nowoczesnej sztuki w Polsce- Muzeum sztuki na ulicy Wieckowskiego.
W tym miescie jest duzo parkow (np. Lagiewniki- najwiekszy park w Europie. to dobre miejsce na spacery z kims lub z psami (dokladnie tak pisze he he)
Jedno z lepszych miejsc jest basen kryty na ulicy Wiernej rzeki. Pomimo basenu sa tam 2 zjezdzalnie, sauna i jacuzzi. Na miejscu jest tez restauracja dla ciebie. To jest fajne miejsce do zrelaksowania sie.
Drugie miejsce do relaksu to lodowisko bombonierka na ulicy stefanowskiego. Mozna takze grac lub ogladac hokeja, lub jezdzic na lyzwach.
W Lodzi jest wiele interesujacych miejsc do odwiedzenia!

1 5 1