Proszę o rozwiązanie , a nie o przetłumaczenie tak jak inni to robili.....

zad.1
Use the prompts and phrases in the box and used to.

przykład: 1.you/eat vegetables
Did you use to eat vegetables when you were a child?

2.What/your grandparents/give you
3.there/be/a park/ near your house
4.Where/your parents/ live
5.you/watch TV / on Saturday mornings
6.Who/ your family/ visit
7.your mother/ read to you
8.you/ get up early

Zad.2
Complete the sentences. Use the affirmative or negative form of used to and the verbs in brackets.

Przykład: 1.Mia used to go (go) to may school, but now she doesn"t.

2.Aidan........(be) very tall, but now he is.
3.Ali.......(work) in a factory, but she doesn"t now.
4.We........(play) football at the weekend, but now we don"t.
5.There .........(be) a market every Friday, but now there isn"t.
6.They........(wear) a unifrorm to school, but now they do.
7.Christopher.......(drink) coffee, but now he does.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T17:03:33+01:00
Zad.1
1.What did your grandparents give you?
2.There was a park near your house.
3.Where did your parents use to live?
4.Do you watch TV on saturday mornings?
5.Who did visit your family?
6.What did your mother read to you?
7.Do you get up early?
zad.2.
1.Didn't use to be
2.Used to work
3.Used to play
4.Used to be
5.Didn't use to wear
6.Didn't use to drink
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T17:11:39+01:00
1.2. What did your grandparents use to give you at Christmas ?
1.3. There used to be a park near your house.
1.4. Where did your parents use to live before you were born ?
1.5. Did you use to watch TV on Saturday mornings ?
1.6. Who did your family use to visit when you lived in Warsaw ?
1.7. Did your mother use to read to you when you were a child ?
1.8. Did you use to get up early at the week ?

2.2. Aidan didn't use to be very tall, but now he is.
2.3. Ali used to work in a factory, but she doesn't now.
2.4. We used to play football at the weekend, but now we don't.
2.5. There used to be a market every Friday, but now there isn't.
2.6.They didn't use to wear a uniform to school, but now they do.
2.7. Christopher didn't use to drink coffee, but now he does.