Dopasuj pytania do odpowiedzi.

Why did you go to the doctor’s? D
1 Did you feel tired?
2 What was the problem?
3 What did the doctor give you?
4 Must you stay in bed?
5 How do you feel now?

A I had flu.
B Yes, I must. I can’t go to school.
C My head still aches, but only a little.
D Because I had a headache and I was very hot.
E Some medicine.
F Yes, I did. I felt weak, too.


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T17:01:08+01:00
Why did you go to the doctor’s? D
1 f
2 a
3 e
4 b
5 c


1 5 1
2010-03-14T17:04:05+01:00