Uzupełnij zdania słowami: pain, addicted, backache, hurt, wounded, injury, disease, condition.

1. The two men were badly ___ in this accident.
2. The footballer suffered a knee ____ during the match.
3. He had his tooth pulled out and now he's in ____.
4. AIDS is a serious ____.
5. Migraine can be a serious medical ____.
6. I can't move. I have really bad ____.
7. Too many young people are ___ to drugs.
8. The soldier was badly ____ in the battle.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T17:29:18+01:00
1. The two men were badly hurt in this accident.
2. The footballer suffered a knee injury during the match.
3. He had his tooth pulled out and now he's in pain
4. AIDS is a serious disease.
5. Migraine can be a serious medical condition.
6. I can't move. I have really bad backache
7. Too many young people are addicted to drugs.
8. The soldier was badly wounded in the battle.
8 3 8
2010-03-14T17:31:39+01:00
1. hurt
2. injury
3. pain
4. disease
5. condition
6. backache
7. addicted
8. wounded
6 4 6