Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T17:56:55+01:00
Last week I was in the shop. I was with my friend Anna. I bought small, oval and pink broach. I want gave this broach my aunt because she have birthday. I paid 10 euro.For me I bought a new blouse. I paid 5 euro becase was sale! Later my friend bought some food. She told me that hasn`t no food on the fridge.
2 1 2
2010-03-14T17:59:03+01:00
I really like shopping. I am going to shopping center in my free time . I love buying clothes .Before i buy something i shop around in diffrent places to compere products and prices . I always try clothes before i buy them to see if it fits. I usually go to shopping center becouse there is a lot shops in one place so i don't have to walk a lot :P I usually go with my friends . They always give me advice about how i look in some clothe . But i really like buying jewellery too . I like everything what is colorful and wet-look.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T17:59:04+01:00
Wczoraj pojechałam z rodzicami na zakupy. Nasza lista zakupów była bardzo długa i nie wszystko udało nam się kupić. Tata chciał nową wędkę, a mama kosmetyczkę. Ja z kolei upierałam się przy laptopie. W końcu okazało się, że wędki nie znaleźliśmy, kosmetyczka miała nie ten kolor jaki chciała mama, a laptop był tylko czerwony i szary. Więc nie kupiliśmy nic. Potem poszliśmy kupić produkty spożywcze. Tata wiózł koszyk, a my z mamą wrzucałyśmy wszystko do środka. Jak doszło do płacenia to taty karta odmówiła współpracy i mama kazała mi odnieść wszystkie rzeczy które sobie wybrałam. Gdy wszystko odłożyłam na sklepowe półki to w koszyku zostało tylko : dziesięć jajek, masło. żółty ser, mleko, dwie marchewki, sałata, rzodkiewki i bułki. Moim zdaniem zakupy były bardzo udane.

Po angielsku nie umiem ;)
2 1 2