Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając czasowniki : visit, go , study make walk

1 anna has to ( ) some new clothes for the school trip.
2. i have to ( ) my grandma this weekend.
3. my brother has to ( ) the dinner tonight.
4. they usually have to ( ) to school.
5. we have to ( ) English every monday.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-14T18:06:56+01:00
Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając czasowniki : , ,

1 anna has to ( go) some new clothes for the school trip.
coś mi nie gra w tym zdaniu. nie powinno być np. get albo buy?

2. i have to (visit ) my grandma this weekend.
3. my brother has to ( make) the dinner tonight.
4. they usually have to ( walk) to school.
5. we have to (study ) English every monday.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-14T18:12:09+01:00
1 Anna has to go some new clothes for the school trip.
2 I have to visit my grandma this weekend.
3 My brother has to make the dinner tonight.
4They usullay have to walk to school
5 we have to study English every monday.